Food Industry Technology
THE SOURCE FOR OU KOSHER GELATIN & COLLAGEN FOR OVER 30 YEARS
Official Supplier of Gelita Pepti Plus Gelatin & Collagen
We're happy to help your business grow
Providing ONLY Kosher Gelatin & Kosher Collagen
Best price on the market
WHY F.I.T. GELATINS?
Our Kosher Gelatin is more than a symbol - it is the highest level of kosher.
What is Kosher Gelatin?
Kosher Gelatin is produced and processed from Kosher animals, in accordance with Jewish Law.
There are different choices for your sources of Kosher Gelatin, with Beef Gelatin or Fish Gelatin as the most common.
Kosher Beef Gelatin is produced from the hides of slaughtered cows and processed according to Jewish Law.
Kosher Fish Gelatin is produced from Kosher Fish Scales processed according to Jewish Law. David Holzer our CEO is the creater of Kosher Marine Gelatin. In 1993 he filed a US PATENT
What is Kosher Collagen Powder?
Kosher Collagen Powder is made from Kosher animals hides or skin processed according to Jewish Law.
Kosher Collagen Powder is hard to find. Many companies, including Vital Proteins and Great Lakes, write "kosher" but they are NOT OU Certified. In fact they are not certified by any reliable Kosher Certification. They simply claim to be kosher without any verification .
Why Do Consumers Pick FITgelatin?
The answer is simple ANYONE can write "Kosher," actually many companies write Kosher, such as Knox, Great Lakes, Vital Proteins, eventhough they are not Kosher.
We are the only OU & CRC Certified Kosher Gelatin.
The Main reason Fitgelatins is above the rest is because of our amazing CEO David Holzer. He has been working in the Kosher Gelatin Business for over 30 years. He has built an honest reputation as a reliable honest supplier of Kosher Gelatin across the world. He understands the crucial details to producing quality food and is available to help you understand which gelatin is best suited for you. He has even built a reputation in the non kosher gelatin world as a great resource.
Is Gelatin Kosher?
The standard Gelatin you encounter is not Kosher, because it's generally produced from Pig which is not a kosher animal.
Another standard source for Gelatin is Bovine. Even though the gelatin is from a Kosher animal, in order to be Kosher it must have kosher slaughter and skin processing.
FITGelatins is the only provider of Kosher Bovine Gelatin & Kosher Fish Gelatin. We also sell Kosher Collagen Powder Bovine and Marine.
Is our Kosher Gelatin also Halal?
Yes. Kosher Gelatin and Collagen will work for observers of Halal. Speak to a representative for more details before ordering.
Health Benefits Of Collagen
Collagen is the core protein found in the body's connective tissues. It has been proven to have many health benefits for Skin, Arthritis, Hair & Nails.